Zimone, Paradox Sculptor
~$2.99 low · ~$41.75 high
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Human Wizard

Foundations #126 · Illustrated by Nathaniel Himawan
What is Zimone, Paradox Sculptor worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
At the beginning of combat on your turn, put a +1/+1 counter on each of up to two target creatures you control.
,
: Double the number of each kind of counter on up to two target creatures and/or artifacts you control.
1/4
"Extraplanar geometry isn't so hard once you get used to thinking in twelve dimensions."
Format legality
All 6 printings of Zimone, Paradox Sculptor
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foundations Promos pfdn #126p· 2025Promomythic· Cardmarket €2.53 · €2.26 foil | mythic | $3.34 | $3.51 | €2.53€2.26 foil | |
Foundations fdn #126· 2024mythic· Cardmarket €3.00 · €2.81 foil | mythic | $2.99 | $3.73 | €3.00€2.81 foil | |
Foundations fdn #351· 2024Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €4.77 · €4.71 foil | mythic | $4.63 | $9.49 | €4.77€4.71 foil | |
Foundations fdn #412· 2024Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €19.70 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $41.75 | €19.70 foil | |
Foundations fdn #483· 2024Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €4.00 · €4.01 foil | mythic | $4.37 | $5.39 | €4.00€4.01 foil | |
Foundations Promos pfdn #126s· 2024Promomythic· Cardmarket €3.25 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $5.43 | €3.25 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Zimone, Paradox Sculptor
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #3,170 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Double
- Artists
- Nathaniel Himawan, Raluca Marinescu
Rulings (1)
2024-11-08
To double the number of each kind of counter on a permanent, put another counter on it for each counter it already has. Effects that interact with counters being put onto permanents, such as the effect of Branching Evolution, apply as appropriate.
Browse more: Foundations · all sets · search cards
