Yuna, Hope of Spira
~$3.87 low · ~$170.69 high
Buy on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Human Cleric

Final Fantasy #250 · Illustrated by NINNIN
What is Yuna, Hope of Spira worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
During your turn, Yuna and enchantment creatures you control have trample, lifelink, and ward .
At the beginning of your end step, return up to one target enchantment card from your graveyard to the battlefield with a finality counter on it. (If a permanent with a finality counter on it would be put into a graveyard from the battlefield, exile it instead.)
3/5
Format legality
All 6 printings of Yuna, Hope of Spira
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final Fantasy fin #571· 2025Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €145.26 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $170.69 | €145.26 foil | |
Final Fantasy fin #250· 2025mythic· Cardmarket €5.62 · €6.37 foil | mythic | $3.87 | $5.83 | €5.62€6.37 foil | |
Final Fantasy fin #404· 2025Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €18.84 · €27.56 foil | mythic | $19.68 | $23.65 | €18.84€27.56 foil | |
Final Fantasy fin #517· 2025Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €14.45 · €20.35 foil | mythic | $11.13 | $22.55 | €14.45€20.35 foil | |
Final Fantasy fin #549· 2025BorderlessSurge Foilmythic· Cardmarket €141.32 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $167.15 | €141.32 foil | |
Final Fantasy Promos pfin #250s· 2025Promomythic· Cardmarket €24.16 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $21.24 | €24.16 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Yuna, Hope of Spira
Graded copies on eBay
Searches for the Final Fantasy #571 printing.
Graded prices vary a lot by grade. These links search current listings.
Protect it: Sleeves on Amazon (opens in a new tab)Toploaders on Amazon (opens in a new tab)Binders on Amazon (opens in a new tab)
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2025
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 5
- EDHREC rank
- #4,143 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Yuichi Murakami, NINNIN, osamu
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Final Fantasy card (#250).
0250 · FIN · M · EN
- 0250Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- FINSet code for Final Fantasy
- MMythic rare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (4)
June 6, 2025
Multiple finality counters on a single permanent are redundant.
June 6, 2025
Finality counters work on any permanent, not only creatures. If a permanent with a finality counter on it would be put into a graveyard from the battlefield, exile it instead.
June 6, 2025
Finality counters don't stop permanents from going to zones other than the graveyard from the battlefield. For example, if a permanent with a finality counter on it would be put into its owner's hand from the battlefield, it does so normally.
June 6, 2025
Finality counters aren't keyword counters, and a finality counter doesn't give any abilities to the permanent it's on. If that permanent loses its abilities and then would go to a graveyard, it will still be exiled instead.
Browse more: Final Fantasy · all sets · search cards
