Worn Powerstone
~$0.26 low · ~$11.86 high
Colorless. Artifact

Modern Horizons 3 #298 · Illustrated by Henry G. Higginbotham
What is Worn Powerstone worth?
Highest TCGplayer price
~$11.86
Borderless foil · The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander #120
See it on TCGplayer1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This artifact enters tapped.
: Add
.
Format legality
All 19 printings of Worn Powerstone
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Media and Collaboration Promos pmei #2026-21· 2026Promorare | rare | No non-foil printing | — | — | |
Modern Horizons 3 mh3 #298· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.22 · €0.26 foil | uncommon | $0.37 | $0.53 | €0.22€0.26 foil | |
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander lcc #120· 2023Borderlessuncommon· Cardmarket €1.84 · €8.40 foil | uncommon | $4.13 | $11.86 | €1.84€8.40 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #984· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.43 | uncommon | $0.44 | No foil printing | €0.43 | |
Tales of Middle-earth Commander ltc #293· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.61 | uncommon | $0.52 | No foil printing | €0.61 | |
Media and Collaboration Promos pmei #2023-2· 2023JapanesePromorare· Cardmarket €3.90 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $7.98 | €3.90 foil | |
Starter Commander Decks scd #288· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.29 | uncommon | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.29 | |
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40k #263· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.41 | uncommon | $0.55 | No foil printing | €0.41 | |
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40k #263★· 2022Surge Foiluncommon | uncommon | No non-foil printing | $1.86 | — | |
The List plst #USG-318· 2020Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.40 | uncommon | $0.61 | No foil printing | €0.40 | |
Commander 2018 c18 #230· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 | uncommon | $0.49 | No foil printing | €0.32 | |
Commander Anthology Volume II cm2 #230· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.34 | uncommon | $0.82 | No foil printing | €0.34 | |
Commander 2017 c17 #232· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.35 | uncommon | $0.36 | No foil printing | €0.35 | |
Eternal Masters ema #235· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.27 · €0.83 foil | uncommon | $0.40 | $2.09 | €0.27€0.83 foil | |
Commander 2015 c15 #275· 2015uncommon· Cardmarket €0.33 | uncommon | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.33 | |
Commander 2014 c14 #282· 2014uncommon· Cardmarket €0.31 | uncommon | $0.39 | No foil printing | €0.31 | |
Duel Decks: Phyrexia vs. the Coalition dde #24· 2010uncommon· Cardmarket €0.35 | uncommon | $0.82 | No foil printing | €0.35 | |
World Championship Decks 1999 wc99 #kb318· 1999Not tournament legaluncommon· Cardmarket €0.68 | uncommon | $0.89 | No foil printing | €0.68 | |
Urza's Saga usg #318· 1998uncommon· Cardmarket €1.12 | uncommon | $1.54 | No foil printing | €1.12 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Worn Powerstone
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 1998
- Printings
- 19
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #571 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Henry G. Higginbotham, Chris Ostrowski, Miklós Ligeti, David Sondered
Browse more: Modern Horizons 3 · all sets · search cards
