Worldsoul's Rage
~$0.25 low · ~$2.05 high
Multicolor. Sorcery

Edge of Eternities Commander #130 · Illustrated by Lius Lasahido
What is Worldsoul's Rage worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Worldsoul's Rage deals X damage to any target. Put up to X land cards from your hand and/or graveyard onto the battlefield tapped.
"Hoarding supplies, profiting from death and destruction, colluding with the invaders—every one of them betrayed Ravnica in its time of greatest need. They all deserved to die. And I'm not done yet!"
Format legality
All 5 printings of Worldsoul's Rage
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edge of Eternities Commander eoc #130· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.27 | rare | $0.25 | No foil printing | €0.27 | |
Murders at Karlov Manor mkm #244· 2024rare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.26 foil | rare | $0.25 | $0.32 | €0.25€0.26 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor mkm #316· 2024Showcaserare· Cardmarket €0.51 · €0.86 foil | rare | $0.34 | $2.05 | €0.51€0.86 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor Promos pmkm #244p· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €0.38 · €0.44 foil | rare | $1.02 | $1.05 | €0.38€0.44 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor Promos pmkm #244s· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €1.05 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.99 | €1.05 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Worldsoul's Rage
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #2,684 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Lius Lasahido, Axel Sauerwald
Browse more: Edge of Eternities Commander · all sets · search cards
