Ultimate Price
~$0.06 low · ~$0.47 high
Black. Instant

Ravnica Remastered #95 · Illustrated by Karl Kopinski
What is Ultimate Price worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Destroy target monocolored creature.
"Let him be an example to others who would default on their debts to us." —"The Cozen," Orzhov assassin
Format legality
All 7 printings of Ultimate Price
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #GK2-36· 2024uncommon | uncommon | $0.13 | No foil printing | — |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #95· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.17 foil | uncommon | $0.26 | $0.18 | €0.07€0.17 foil |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #329· 2024Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.14 · €0.35 foil | uncommon | $0.18 | $0.40 | €0.14€0.35 foil |
RNA Guild Kit gk2 #36· 2019uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 | uncommon | $0.10 | No foil printing | €0.13 |
Dragons of Tarkir dtk #124· 2015uncommon· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.30 foil | uncommon | $0.06 | $0.47 | €0.08€0.30 foil |
Friday Night Magic 2015 f15 #10· 2015Promorare· Cardmarket €0.18 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.35 | €0.18 foil |
Return to Ravnica rtr #82· 2012uncommon· Cardmarket €0.04 · €0.45 foil | uncommon | $0.12 | $0.30 | €0.04€0.45 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Ultimate Price
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2012
- Printings
- 7
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #14,957 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Karl Kopinski, Jack Wang, Scott Murphy
Rulings (1)
2024-01-12
A monocolored creature is exactly one color. Colorless creatures aren't monocolored.
Browse more: Ravnica Remastered · all sets · search cards
