Twilight Diviner
~$2.37 low · ~$6.04 high
Black. Creature — Elf Cleric

Lorwyn Eclipsed #122 · Illustrated by Pauline Voss
What is Twilight Diviner worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this creature enters, surveil 2. (Look at the top two cards of your library, then put any number of them into your graveyard and the rest on top of your library in any order.)
Whenever one or more other creatures you control enter, if they entered or were cast from a graveyard, create a token that's a copy of one of them. This ability triggers only once each turn.
3/3
Format legality
All 3 printings of Twilight Diviner
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #122· 2026rare· Cardmarket €3.10 · €3.54 foil | rare | $2.53 | $2.43 | €3.10€3.54 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #315· 2026BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €3.88 · €5.29 foil | rare | $2.37 | $6.04 | €3.88€5.29 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed Promos pecl #122p· 2026Promorare· Cardmarket €2.53 · €3.91 foil | rare | $2.99 | $5.77 | €2.53€3.91 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Twilight Diviner
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2026
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #2,856 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Surveil
- Artists
- Pauline Voss, Isabella Mazzanti
Rulings (4)
2025-11-17
The token created by Twilight Diviner's last ability copies exactly what was printed on the original permanent and nothing else (unless that permanent is copying something else; see below). It doesn't copy whether that permanent is tapped or untapped, whether it has any counters on it or Auras and Equipment attached to it, or any non-copy effects that have changed its power, toughness, types, color, and so on.
2025-11-17
Any enters abilities of the copied creature will trigger when the token enters. Any "as [this creature] enters" or "[this creature] enters with" abilities of the copied permanent will also work.
2025-11-17
If the copied creature is copying something else, then the token enters as whatever that creature copied.
2025-11-17
If the copied creature has
in its mana cost, X is 0.
Browse more: Lorwyn Eclipsed · all sets · search cards
