Thriving Isle
~$0.11 low · ~$3.64 high
Colorless. Land

Marvel Super Heroes Commander #581 · Illustrated by Pablo Mendoza
What is Thriving Isle worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This land enters tapped. As it enters, choose a color other than blue.
: Add
or one mana of the chosen color.
All the wonders of the natural world in one breathtaking microcosm.
Format legality
All 17 printings of Thriving Isle
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #581· 2026common· Cardmarket €0.04 | common | $0.23 | No foil printing | €0.04 | |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Eternal tmc #78· 2026Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €0.04 · €1.57 foil | common | $0.27 | $1.09 | €0.04€1.57 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander ecc #173· 2026common· Cardmarket €0.11 | common | $0.29 | No foil printing | €0.11 | |
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal tle #263· 2025common· Cardmarket €0.14 · €0.20 foil | common | $0.11 | $0.36 | €0.14€0.20 foil | |
Foundations Jumpstart j25 #778· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.10 | common | $0.33 | No foil printing | €0.10 | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander dsc #316· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.12 | common | $0.24 | No foil printing | €0.12 | |
Bloomburrow Commander blc #349· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.10 | common | $0.27 | No foil printing | €0.10 | |
Ravnica: Clue Edition clu #252· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.09 | common | $0.13 | No foil printing | €0.09 | |
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander lcc #364· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.14 | common | $0.18 | No foil printing | €0.14 | |
Doctor Who who #327· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.22 · €0.55 foil | common | $0.28 | $0.46 | €0.22€0.55 foil | |
Doctor Who who #918· 2023Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €4.12 foil | common | No non-foil printing | $3.64 | €4.12 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #432· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.31 foil | common | $0.29 | $0.30 | €0.09€0.31 foil | |
March of the Machine Commander moc #441· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.16 | common | $0.17 | No foil printing | €0.16 | |
Jumpstart 2022 j22 #825· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.06 | common | $0.29 | No foil printing | €0.06 | |
New Capenna Commander ncc #441· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.20 | common | $0.24 | No foil printing | €0.20 | |
Forgotten Realms Commander afc #270· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.16 | common | $0.14 | No foil printing | €0.16 | |
Jumpstart jmp #36· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.10 | common | $0.30 | No foil printing | €0.10 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Thriving Isle
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2020
- Printings
- 17
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #1,010 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Pablo Mendoza, Samuele Bandini, Jonas De Ro, Slawek Fedorczuk, Bruce Brenneise
Browse more: Marvel Super Heroes Commander · all sets · search cards
