Threats Undetected
~$0.35 low · ~$0.86 high
Green. Sorcery

Dominaria United #185 · Illustrated by Randy Vargas
What is Threats Undetected worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Search your library for up to four creature cards with different powers and reveal them. An opponent chooses two of those cards. Shuffle the chosen cards into your library and put the rest into your hand.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Threats Undetected
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominaria United dmu #185· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.33 · €0.48 foil | rare | $0.35 | $0.38 | €0.33€0.48 foil | |
Dominaria United dmu #419· 2022Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.51 · €0.79 foil | rare | $0.46 | $0.49 | €0.51€0.79 foil | |
Dominaria United Promos pdmu #185p· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.39 · €0.75 foil | rare | $0.48 | $0.76 | €0.39€0.75 foil | |
Dominaria United Promos pdmu #185s· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.95 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.86 | €0.95 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Threats Undetected
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2022
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #8,558 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Randy Vargas
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Dominaria United card (#185).
185 · DMU · R · EN
- 185Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- DMUSet code for Dominaria United
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (1)
2022-09-09
A creature card has different power from another if their powers are different numbers. For example, a 1/1 creature and a 2/1 creature have different powers.
Browse more: Dominaria United · all sets · search cards
