The Last Ride
~$0.34 low · ~$13.94 high
Black. Legendary Artifact — Vehicle

Aetherdrift #94 · Illustrated by Michele Giorgi
What is The Last Ride worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
The Last Ride gets -X/-X, where X is your life total.
, Pay 2 life: Draw a card.
Crew 2
13/13
The rearview mirror showed Winter what awaited him should he fail.
Format legality
All 6 printings of The Last Ride
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aetherdrift dft #94· 2025mythic· Cardmarket €0.38 · €0.77 foil | mythic | $0.35 | $0.46 | €0.38€0.77 foil | |
Aetherdrift dft #308· 2025Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €0.50 · €0.84 foil | mythic | $0.49 | $1.03 | €0.50€0.84 foil | |
Aetherdrift dft #451· 2025mythic· Cardmarket €2.34 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $2.71 | €2.34 foil | |
Aetherdrift dft #525· 2025Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €4.83 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $13.94 | €4.83 foil | |
Aetherdrift Promos pdft #94p· 2025Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.35 · €0.55 foil | mythic | $0.34 | $0.46 | €0.35€0.55 foil | |
Aetherdrift Promos pdft #94s· 2025Promomythic· Cardmarket €1.19 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $1.44 | €1.19 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy The Last Ride
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2025
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #15,620 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Crew
- Artists
- Michele Giorgi, Deathburger
Browse more: Aetherdrift · all sets · search cards
