Tempest of Light
~$0.13 low · ~$1.02 high
White. Instant

Magic 2010 #36 · Illustrated by Wayne England
What is Tempest of Light worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Destroy all enchantments.
"This world reeks of another's hand. Someone or something is defying the power of the gods and shaping this planet. I intend for it to stop." —Glissa Sunseeker
Format legality
All 5 printings of Tempest of Light
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic 2010 m10 #36· 2009uncommon· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.28 foil | uncommon | $0.14 | $0.38 | €0.09€0.28 foil | |
Tenth Edition 10e #51· 2007uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.35 foil | uncommon | $0.13 | $0.53 | €0.13€0.35 foil | |
Ninth Edition 9ed #50· 2005uncommon· Cardmarket €0.07 | uncommon | $0.24 | No foil printing | €0.07 | |
Ninth Edition 9ed #50★· 2005uncommon | uncommon | No non-foil printing | $0.78 | — | |
Mirrodin mrd #28· 2003uncommon· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.52 foil | uncommon | $0.17 | $1.02 | €0.09€0.52 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Tempest of Light
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2003
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #22,263 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Wayne England
Browse more: Magic 2010 · all sets · search cards
