Tameshi, Reality Architect
~$0.33 low · ~$2.91 high
Blue. Legendary Creature — Moonfolk Wizard

Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty #82 · Illustrated by Scott M. Fischer
What is Tameshi, Reality Architect worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever one or more noncreature permanents are returned to hand, draw a card. This ability triggers only once each turn.
, Return a land you control to its owner's hand: Return target artifact or enchantment card with mana value X or less from your graveyard to the battlefield. Activate only as a sorcery.
2/3
Format legality
All 5 printings of Tameshi, Reality Architect
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #82· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.45 · €0.65 foil | rare | $0.33 | $0.49 | €0.45€0.65 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #375· 2022Showcaserare· Cardmarket €0.73 · €3.20 foil | rare | $0.80 | $2.91 | €0.73€3.20 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #450· 2022Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.92 · €2.17 foil | rare | $0.55 | $0.79 | €0.92€2.17 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Promos pneo #82p· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.40 · €0.86 foil | rare | $0.37 | $0.91 | €0.40€0.86 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Promos pneo #82s· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.89 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $1.52 | €0.89 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Tameshi, Reality Architect
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2022
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #10,277 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Scott M. Fischer, Koji Nishino
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty card (#82).
082 · NEO · R · EN
- 082Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- NEOSet code for Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (1)
2022-02-18
Tameshi's first ability triggers only whenever one or more noncreature permanents are returned to hand from the battlefield. Noncreature permanent cards returned to hand from other zones do not cause this ability to trigger.
Browse more: Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty · all sets · search cards
