Synthesizer Labship
~$0.25 low · ~$1.03 high
Blue. Artifact — Spacecraft

Edge of Eternities #81 · Illustrated by Adrián Rodríguez Pérez
What is Synthesizer Labship worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Station (Tap another creature you control: Put charge counters equal to its power on this Spacecraft. Station only as a sorcery. It's an artifact creature at 9+.)
2+ | At the beginning of combat on your turn, up to one other target artifact you control becomes an artifact creature with base power and toughness 2/2 and gains flying until end of turn.
9+ | Flying, vigilance
4/4
Format legality
All 4 printings of Synthesizer Labship
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edge of Eternities eoe #81· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.23 · €0.20 foil | rare | $0.28 | $0.32 | €0.23€0.20 foil | |
Edge of Eternities eoe #329· 2025Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.48 · €0.59 foil | rare | $0.39 | $0.56 | €0.48€0.59 foil | |
Edge of Eternities Promos peoe #81p· 2025Promorare· Cardmarket €0.21 · €0.13 foil | rare | $0.25 | $0.27 | €0.21€0.13 foil | |
Edge of Eternities Promos peoe #81s· 2025Promorare· Cardmarket €1.34 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $1.03 | €1.34 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Synthesizer Labship
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2025
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #11,203 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Station
- Artist
- Adrián Rodríguez Pérez
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Edge of Eternities card (#81).
0081 · EOE · R · EN
- 0081Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- EOESet code for Edge of Eternities
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (4)
2025-07-25
The resulting artifact creature will be able to attack if it’s been under your control continuously since the turn began. That is, it doesn’t matter how long it’s been a creature, just how long it’s been on the battlefield.
2025-07-25
If Synthesizer Labship’s second ability causes a Vehicle to become an artifact creature, it doesn’t count as “crewing” that Vehicle for any ability that would trigger due to a Vehicle becoming crewed.
2025-07-25
If the target of Synthesizer Labship’s second ability was already a creature, its base power and toughness will become 2/2 until end of turn. This overwrites any previous effects that set its base power and/or toughness to specific values. Any power- or toughness-setting effects that start to apply after Synthesizer Labship’s second ability resolves will overwrite this effect. Effects that otherwise modify the target’s power and toughness, including +1/+1 counters, will still apply no matter when they took effect.
2025-07-25
If Synthesizer Labship’s second ability causes a Vehicle to become an artifact creature, its base power and toughness will be set to 2/2. Crewing that Vehicle will not restore its power and toughness. Similarly, if the ability causes a permanent with station to become an artifact creature, putting an amount of charge counters on it greater than or equal to the amount required for it to become an artifact creature won’t overwrite the base power and toughness set by Synthesizer Labship’s second ability.
Browse more: Edge of Eternities · all sets · search cards
