Subjugator Angel
~$0.34 low · ~$1.34 high
White. Creature — Angel

Innistrad Remastered #43 · Illustrated by Lius Lasahido
What is Subjugator Angel worth?
1 printing not yet released. Preorder prices are preview data and will change. Releases October 19, 2026.
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying
When this creature enters, tap all creatures your opponents control.
4/3
The remnants of Innistrad's corrupted angelic hosts collapsed to form the Flight of Nightmares.
Format legality
All 5 printings of Subjugator Angel
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #INR-43· 2026Preorderuncommon | uncommon | — | No foil printing | — | |
Innistrad Remastered inr #43· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.17 · €0.24 foil | uncommon | $0.38 | $0.34 | €0.17€0.24 foil | |
Innistrad Remastered inr #350· 2025Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 · €0.53 foil | uncommon | $0.35 | $0.53 | €0.32€0.53 foil | |
Game Night gnt #17· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.30 | uncommon | $0.48 | No foil printing | €0.30 | |
Eldritch Moon emn #45· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.15 · €1.16 foil | uncommon | $0.34 | $1.34 | €0.15€1.16 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Subjugator Angel
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2016
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 6
- EDHREC rank
- #9,432 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying
- Artist
- Lius Lasahido
Browse more: Innistrad Remastered · all sets · search cards
