Soul Partition
~$0.41 low · ~$2.27 high
White. Instant

The Brothers' War #26 · Illustrated by Kekai Kotaki
What is Soul Partition worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Exile target nonland permanent. For as long as that card remains exiled, its owner may play it. A spell cast by an opponent this way costs more to cast.
Teferi's body couldn't travel through time far enough, but with Kaya's help, his spirit could.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Soul Partition
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brothers' War bro #26· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.92 · €1.06 foil | rare | $0.51 | $0.75 | €0.92€1.06 foil | |
The Brothers' War bro #307· 2022Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €1.24 · €1.75 foil | rare | $0.65 | $1.49 | €1.24€1.75 foil | |
The Brothers' War Promos pbro #26p· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.70 · €0.80 foil | rare | $0.41 | $0.51 | €0.70€0.80 foil | |
The Brothers' War Promos pbro #26s· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €1.56 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $2.27 | €1.56 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Soul Partition
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2022
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #6,835 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Kekai Kotaki
Rulings (1)
2022-10-14
Playing the exiled card follows all normal timing rules for a card of that type, and its owner must pay all costs (including the additional
if applicable) to cast it this way.
Browse more: The Brothers' War · all sets · search cards
