Skyclave Relic
~$1.31 low · ~$4.51 high
Colorless. Artifact

March of the Machine Commander #380 · Illustrated by Daniel Ljunggren
What is Skyclave Relic worth?
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Kicker
Indestructible
When this artifact enters, if it was kicked, create two tapped tokens that are copies of this artifact.
: Add one mana of any color.
Skyclaves held the key to reshaping the world.
Format legality
All 6 printings of Skyclave Relic
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #MOC-380· 2026rare | rare | — | No foil printing | — |
March of the Machine Commander moc #380· 2023rare· Cardmarket €1.14 | rare | $1.47 | No foil printing | €1.14 |
Zendikar Rising Promos pznr #252p· 2020Promorare· Cardmarket €0.60 · €1.32 foil | rare | $1.43 | $1.63 | €0.60€1.32 foil |
Zendikar Rising Promos pznr #252s· 2020Promorare· Cardmarket €1.28 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $4.51 | €1.28 foil |
Zendikar Rising znr #252· 2020rare· Cardmarket €0.93 · €1.00 foil | rare | $1.31 | $1.64 | €0.93€1.00 foil |
Zendikar Rising znr #377· 2020Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €1.74 · €2.17 foil | rare | $2.28 | $1.84 | €1.74€2.17 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Skyclave Relic
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2020
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #2,529 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Indestructible, Kicker
- Artist
- Daniel Ljunggren
Rulings (6)
2024-11-08
The kicker ability doesn't let you pay a kicker cost more than once.
2024-11-08
To determine a spell's total cost, start with the mana cost (or an alternative cost if another card's effect allows you to pay one instead), add any cost increases (such as kicker), then apply any cost reductions. The spell's mana value remains unchanged, no matter what the total cost to cast it was.
2024-11-08
If you put a permanent with a kicker ability onto the battlefield without casting it, you can't kick it.
2024-11-08
If you copy a kicked spell on the stack, the copy is also kicked. If the copied spell is a permanent spell, the token the copy of that spell becomes when it enters is also kicked.
2024-11-08
If a spell's kicker cost was paid, the spell is "kicked."
2024-11-08
If a card or token enters as a copy of a permanent, the new permanent isn't kicked, even if the original was.
Browse more: March of the Machine Commander · all sets · search cards
