Sigarda, Champion of Light
~$0.45 low · ~$9.73 high
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Angel

Innistrad: Double Feature #240 · Illustrated by Howard Lyon
What is Sigarda, Champion of Light worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying, trample
Humans you control get +1/+1.
Coven — Whenever Sigarda attacks, if you control three or more creatures with different powers, look at the top five cards of your library. You may reveal a Human creature card from among them and put it into your hand. Put the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.
4/4
Format legality
All 5 printings of Sigarda, Champion of Light
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #240· 2022mythic· Cardmarket €0.96 · €8.56 foil | mythic | $0.90 | $9.73 | €0.96€8.56 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #240· 2021mythic· Cardmarket €0.91 · €1.24 foil | mythic | $1.13 | $1.20 | €0.91€1.24 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #323· 2021Showcasemythic· Cardmarket €0.95 · €1.44 foil | mythic | $0.45 | $1.06 | €0.95€1.44 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #240p· 2021Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.86 · €2.29 foil | mythic | $1.98 | $0.54 | €0.86€2.29 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #240s· 2021Promomythic· Cardmarket €2.16 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $3.26 | €2.16 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Sigarda, Champion of Light
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #12,150 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying, Trample, Coven
- Artists
- Howard Lyon, N.C. Winters
Rulings (3)
2021-09-24
Many coven abilities, such as that of Dawnhart Wardens above, are triggered abilities with intervening if clauses. You must control three or more creatures with different powers at the time the ability triggers and at the time the ability tries to resolve. They do not, however, need to be the same set of creatures in both cases.
2021-09-24
A creature has different power from another if their powers are different numbers. For example, a 1/1 creature and a 2/1 creature have different powers.
2021-09-24
For three creatures to have different powers from one another, each of their powers needs to be different. A 1/1 creature, a 2/1 creature, and another 2/1 creature aren't three creatures with different powers, even though both 2/1 creatures have different power than the 1/1 creature.
Browse more: Innistrad: Double Feature · all sets · search cards
