Seaside Citadel
~$0.24 low · ~$10.41 high
Colorless. Land

Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander #166 · Illustrated by Volkan Baǵa
What is Seaside Citadel worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This land enters tapped.
: Add
,
, or
.
For wisdom's sake, it was built high to gaze on all things. For glory's sake, it was built high as a testament of power. For strength's sake, it was built high to repel all attacks.
Format legality
All 20 printings of Seaside Citadel
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander ecc #166· 2026uncommon· Cardmarket €0.23 | uncommon | $0.36 | No foil printing | €0.23 | |
Final Fantasy Commander fic #420· 2025Surge Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €0.22 | uncommon | $0.24 | — | €0.22 | |
The List plst #MKC-288· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.42 | uncommon | $0.35 | No foil printing | €0.42 | |
Bloomburrow Commander blc #329· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 | uncommon | $0.36 | No foil printing | €0.32 | |
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander mkc #288· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.27 | uncommon | $0.41 | No foil printing | €0.27 | |
Doctor Who who #302· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.26 · €1.61 foil | uncommon | $0.38 | $3.93 | €0.26€1.61 foil | |
Doctor Who who #893· 2023Surge Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €5.01 foil | uncommon | No non-foil printing | $10.41 | €5.01 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #1029· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.44 | uncommon | $0.49 | No foil printing | €0.44 | |
The List plst #ALA-229· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.58 | uncommon | $0.36 | No foil printing | €0.58 | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #231· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.38 | uncommon | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.38 | |
New Capenna Commander ncc #425· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 | uncommon | $0.41 | No foil printing | €0.32 | |
Forgotten Realms Commander afc #258· 2021uncommon· Cardmarket €0.38 | uncommon | $0.41 | No foil printing | €0.38 | |
Commander 2018 c18 #277· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.33 | uncommon | $0.56 | No foil printing | €0.33 | |
Commander Anthology Volume II cm2 #265· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.36 | uncommon | $0.69 | No foil printing | €0.36 | |
Commander 2017 c17 #277· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.43 | uncommon | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.43 | |
Commander Anthology cma #269· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.49 | uncommon | $1.34 | No foil printing | €0.49 | |
Modern Masters 2017 mm3 #245· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.35 · €1.22 foil | uncommon | $0.42 | $2.04 | €0.35€1.22 foil | |
Commander 2016 c16 #322· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.29 | uncommon | $0.36 | No foil printing | €0.29 | |
Commander 2013 c13 #318· 2013uncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 | uncommon | $0.53 | No foil printing | €0.32 | |
Shards of Alara ala #229· 2008uncommon· Cardmarket €0.42 · €2.01 foil | uncommon | $0.85 | $4.16 | €0.42€2.01 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Seaside Citadel
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2008
- Printings
- 20
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #411 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Volkan Baǵa, Hristo D. Chukov, Piotr Dura
Browse more: Lorwyn Eclipsed Commander · all sets · search cards
