Rupture Spire
~$0.09 low · ~$0.40 high
Colorless. Land

Commander Legends #355 · Illustrated by Jaime Jones
What is Rupture Spire worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This land enters tapped.
When this land enters, sacrifice it unless you pay .
: Add one mana of any color.
Format legality
All 15 printings of Rupture Spire
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Commander Legends cmr #355· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.21 foil | common | $0.16 | $0.10 | €0.07€0.21 foil |
Commander Legends cmr #490· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.08 | common | $0.16 | No foil printing | €0.08 |
Jumpstart jmp #495· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.20 | common | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.20 |
Commander 2020 c20 #304· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.08 | common | $0.35 | No foil printing | €0.08 |
Core Set 2019 m19 #255· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.30 foil | uncommon | $0.11 | $0.13 | €0.05€0.30 foil |
Commander Anthology Volume II cm2 #263· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.12 | common | $0.17 | No foil printing | €0.12 |
Commander Anthology cma #267· 2017common· Cardmarket €0.15 | common | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.15 |
Planechase Anthology pca #124· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.08 | common | $0.09 | No foil printing | €0.08 |
Commander 2016 c16 #319· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.06 | common | $0.23 | No foil printing | €0.06 |
Commander 2013 c13 #315· 2013common· Cardmarket €0.05 | common | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.05 |
Planechase 2012 pc2 #124· 2012common· Cardmarket €0.15 | common | $0.13 | No foil printing | €0.15 |
Duel Decks: Ajani vs. Nicol Bolas ddh #75· 2011common· Cardmarket €0.08 | common | $0.19 | No foil printing | €0.08 |
Commander 2011 cmd #285· 2011common· Cardmarket €0.14 | common | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.14 |
Premium Deck Series: Slivers h09 #33· 2009common· Cardmarket €0.22 foil | common | No non-foil printing | $0.28 | €0.22 foil |
Conflux con #144· 2009common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.37 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.40 | €0.05€0.37 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Rupture Spire
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2009
- Printings
- 15
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #6,242 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Jaime Jones
Browse more: Commander Legends · all sets · search cards
