Rhys the Redeemed
~$0.63 low · ~$55.42 high
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Elf Warrior

Double Masters #213 · Illustrated by Steve Prescott
What is Rhys the Redeemed worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
,
: Create a 1/1 green and white Elf Warrior creature token.
,
: For each creature token you control, create a token that's a copy of that creature.
1/1
Whole again in honor and horn.
Format legality
All 5 printings of Rhys the Redeemed
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #2XM-213· 2026rare | rare | $0.63 | No foil printing | — | |
Avatar: The Last Airbender Eternal tle #52· 2025Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €1.69 · €2.57 foil | mythic | $3.46 | $5.76 | €1.69€2.57 foil | |
The List plst #SHM-237· 2023rare· Cardmarket €2.36 | rare | $3.94 | No foil printing | €2.36 | |
Double Masters 2xm #213· 2020rare· Cardmarket €3.48 · €6.98 foil | rare | $5.83 | $8.29 | €3.48€6.98 foil | |
Shadowmoor shm #237· 2008rare· Cardmarket €2.66 · €22.55 foil | rare | $6.25 | $55.42 | €2.66€22.55 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Rhys the Redeemed
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2008
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #3,377 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Steve Prescott, Viacom
Browse more: Double Masters · all sets · search cards
