Raptor Companion
~$0.12 low · ~$0.46 high
White. Creature — Dinosaur

Battlebond #102 · Illustrated by Slawomir Maniak
What is Raptor Companion worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
3/1
A raptor will follow any order as long as that order is "hunt," "kill," or "go for the guts."
Format legality
All 4 printings of Raptor Companion
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #RIX-19· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.11 | common | $0.29 | No foil printing | €0.11 | |
Battlebond bbd #102· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.16 foil | common | $0.12 | $0.46 | €0.08€0.16 foil | |
Rivals of Ixalan rix #19· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.21 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.26 | €0.05€0.21 foil | |
Ixalan xln #31· 2017common· Cardmarket €0.06 · €0.30 foil | common | $0.17 | $0.27 | €0.06€0.30 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Raptor Companion
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2017
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #15,795 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Slawomir Maniak
Browse more: Battlebond · all sets · search cards
