Prophetic Prism
~$0.06 low · ~$2.17 high
Colorless. Artifact

Foundations Jumpstart #758 · Illustrated by John Avon
What is Prophetic Prism worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this artifact enters, draw a card.
,
: Add one mana of any color.
"The explorer who found it got a bad deal when he sold it. He merely got rich."
Format legality
All 15 printings of Prophetic Prism
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foundations Jumpstart j25 #758· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.11 | common | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.11 | |
Wilds of Eldraine woe #249· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.12 foil | common | $0.24 | $0.28 | €0.09€0.12 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #404· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.17 foil | common | $0.18 | $0.20 | €0.13€0.17 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #238· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.16 foil | common | $0.23 | $0.20 | €0.09€0.16 foil | |
The Brothers' War Commander brc #155· 2022Retro Framecommon· Cardmarket €0.32 | common | $0.28 | No foil printing | €0.32 | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #189· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.18 | common | $0.17 | No foil printing | €0.18 | |
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate clb #335· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.21 foil | common | $0.19 | $0.21 | €0.08€0.21 foil | |
Commander Legends cmr #334· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.24 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.12 | €0.08€0.24 foil | |
Jumpstart jmp #478· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.13 | common | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.13 | |
The List plst #A25-229· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.14 | common | $0.31 | No foil printing | €0.14 | |
Masters 25 a25 #229· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.15 · €0.57 foil | common | $0.20 | $0.21 | €0.15€0.57 foil | |
Kaladesh kld #229· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.06 · €0.65 foil | common | $0.15 | $0.50 | €0.06€0.65 foil | |
Gatecrash gtc #234· 2013common· Cardmarket €0.02 · €0.91 foil | common | $0.06 | $0.37 | €0.02€0.91 foil | |
Commander 2011 cmd #256· 2011common· Cardmarket €0.13 | common | $0.12 | No foil printing | €0.13 | |
Rise of the Eldrazi roe #222· 2010common· Cardmarket €0.18 · €3.29 foil | common | $0.24 | $2.17 | €0.18€3.29 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Prophetic Prism
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2010
- Printings
- 15
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #4,999 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- John Avon, Quintin Gleim, Daniel Ljunggren, Leanna Crossan, Diego Gisbert, Noah Bradley
Browse more: Foundations Jumpstart · all sets · search cards
