Plummet
~$0.01 low · ~$0.69 high
Green. Instant

Innistrad: Double Feature #193 · Illustrated by Nicholas Gregory
What is Plummet worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Destroy target creature with flying.
"You are the grandest of all," said the archdruid to the trees. They became so proud of bark and branch that they suffered no creature to fly overhead or perch upon a bough.
Format legality
All 21 printings of Plummet
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #193· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.36 foil | common | $0.40 | $0.69 | €0.07€0.36 foil | |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #193· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.02 · €0.09 foil | common | $0.15 | $0.03 | €0.02€0.09 foil | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms afr #199· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.10 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.22 | €0.03€0.10 foil | |
Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths iko #169· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.06 · €0.10 foil | common | $0.15 | $0.21 | €0.06€0.10 foil | |
Theros Beyond Death thb #194· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.08 foil | common | $0.09 | $0.04 | €0.03€0.08 foil | |
The List plst #RIX-143· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.07 | common | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.07 | |
Core Set 2020 m20 #188· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.03 foil | common | $0.06 | $0.31 | €0.05€0.03 foil | |
Core Set 2019 m19 #193· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.11 foil | common | $0.04 | $0.40 | €0.03€0.11 foil | |
Masters 25 a25 #183· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.04 · €0.15 foil | common | $0.04 | $0.10 | €0.04€0.15 foil | |
Rivals of Ixalan rix #143· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.02 · €0.19 foil | common | $0.08 | — | €0.02€0.19 foil | |
Conspiracy: Take the Crown cn2 #190· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.10 · €0.12 foil | common | $0.10 | — | €0.10€0.12 foil | |
Battle for Zendikar bfz #184· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.06 · €0.10 foil | common | $0.12 | $0.04 | €0.06€0.10 foil | |
Magic Origins ori #286· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.08 | common | $0.01 | No foil printing | €0.08 | |
Modern Masters 2015 mm2 #155· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.06 foil | common | $0.02 | $0.28 | €0.07€0.06 foil | |
Magic 2015 m15 #192· 2014common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.09 foil | common | $0.04 | — | €0.03€0.09 foil | |
Conspiracy cns #173· 2014common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.22 foil | common | $0.05 | — | €0.05€0.22 foil | |
Magic 2014 m14 #188· 2013common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.18 foil | common | $0.27 | — | €0.03€0.18 foil | |
Magic 2013 m13 #179· 2012common· Cardmarket €0.12 · €0.11 foil | common | $0.04 | $0.34 | €0.12€0.11 foil | |
Magic 2012 m12 #187· 2011common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.22 foil | common | $0.15 | — | €0.03€0.22 foil | |
Magic 2011 m11 #190· 2010common· Cardmarket €0.02 · €0.20 foil | common | $0.01 | — | €0.02€0.20 foil | |
Archenemy arc #65· 2010common· Cardmarket €0.19 | common | $0.27 | No foil printing | €0.19 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Plummet
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2010
- Printings
- 21
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #13,163 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Nicholas Gregory, Alix Branwyn, Sidharth Chaturvedi, Bayard Wu, Filip Burburan, Pete Venters, Aaron Miller
Browse more: Innistrad: Double Feature · all sets · search cards
