Plumeveil
~$0.13 low · ~$1.00 high
Multicolor. Creature — Elemental

Ultimate Masters #218 · Illustrated by Nils Hamm
What is Plumeveil worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flash
Defender, flying
4/4
"It was vast, a great sheet of soaring wings, and equally silent. It caught us unawares and blocked our view of the kithkin stronghold." —Grensch, merrow cutthroat
Format legality
All 4 printings of Plumeveil
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Masters uma #218· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.29 foil | uncommon | $0.23 | $0.45 | €0.13€0.29 foil | |
Modern Masters mma #194· 2013uncommon· Cardmarket €0.15 · €0.37 foil | uncommon | $0.13 | $0.40 | €0.15€0.37 foil | |
Commander 2011 cmd #218· 2011uncommon· Cardmarket €0.16 | uncommon | $0.20 | No foil printing | €0.16 | |
Shadowmoor shm #145· 2008uncommon· Cardmarket €0.23 · €0.79 foil | uncommon | $0.29 | $1.00 | €0.23€0.79 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Plumeveil
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2008
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #23,118 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying, Flash, Defender
- Artist
- Nils Hamm
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Ultimate Masters card (#218).
218 · UMA · U · EN
- 218Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- UMASet code for Ultimate Masters
- UUncommon
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Browse more: Ultimate Masters · all sets · search cards
