Phyrexian Vindicator
~$6.31 low · ~$25.10 high
White. Creature — Phyrexian Horror

Phyrexia: All Will Be One #27 · Illustrated by Denys Tsiperko
What is Phyrexian Vindicator worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying
If damage would be dealt to this creature, prevent that damage. When damage is prevented this way, this creature deals that much damage to any other target.
5/5
Format legality
All 6 printings of Phyrexian Vindicator
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #27· 2023mythic· Cardmarket €3.93 · €4.49 foil | mythic | $6.57 | $6.81 | €3.93€4.49 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #300· 2023BorderlessShowcasemythic· Cardmarket €4.36 · €5.60 foil | mythic | $6.31 | $7.15 | €4.36€5.60 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #347· 2023Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €15.52 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $25.10 | €15.52 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #425· 2023BorderlessShowcasemythic· Cardmarket €16.18 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $20.08 | €16.18 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #27p· 2023Promomythic· Cardmarket €3.38 · €4.59 foil | mythic | $7.10 | — | €3.38€4.59 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #27s· 2023Promomythic· Cardmarket €5.42 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $12.69 | €5.42 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Phyrexian Vindicator
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2023
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #3,169 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying
- Artists
- Denys Tsiperko, Shikee, DZO
Rulings (1)
2023-02-04
If multiple replacement or prevention effects try to modify damage that would be dealt to a creature, the controller of the creature chooses the order in which they apply.
Browse more: Phyrexia: All Will Be One · all sets · search cards
