Overmaster
~$1.99 low · ~$103.33 high
Red. Sorcery

Dominaria Remastered #132 · Illustrated by Chris Seaman
What is Overmaster worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
The next instant or sorcery spell you cast this turn can't be countered.
Draw a card.
"Trickery can't defeat raw power." —Matoc, lavamancer
Format legality
All 3 printings of Overmaster
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominaria Remastered dmr #132· 2023rare· Cardmarket €1.44 · €2.04 foil | rare | $2.72 | $2.88 | €1.44€2.04 foil | |
Dominaria Remastered dmr #327· 2023Retro Framerare· Cardmarket €1.44 · €2.03 foil | rare | $1.99 | $4.06 | €1.44€2.03 foil | |
Torment tor #104· 2002rare· Cardmarket €2.24 · €21.98 foil | rare | $3.52 | $103.33 | €2.24€21.98 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Overmaster
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2002
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #3,165 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Chris Seaman, Anthony S. Waters
Browse more: Dominaria Remastered · all sets · search cards
