Omenpath Journey
~$1.44 low · ~$16.04 high
Green. Enchantment

The Big Score #18 · Illustrated by Nereida
What is Omenpath Journey worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this enchantment enters, search your library for up to five land cards that have different names, exile them, then shuffle.
At the beginning of your end step, choose a card at random exiled with this enchantment and put it onto the battlefield tapped.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Omenpath Journey
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Big Score Promos pbig #18p· 2026Promomythic· Cardmarket €1.82 · €1.55 foil | mythic | $1.44 | $5.14 | €1.82€1.55 foil | |
The Big Score big #18· 2024mythic· Cardmarket €2.45 · €3.29 foil | mythic | $1.59 | $2.65 | €2.45€3.29 foil | |
The Big Score big #48· 2024Showcasemythic· Cardmarket €9.23 · €11.99 foil | mythic | $8.78 | $16.04 | €9.23€11.99 foil | |
The Big Score big #83· 2024Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €5.72 · €4.94 foil | mythic | $4.91 | $5.57 | €5.72€4.94 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Omenpath Journey
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #6,025 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Nereida, Raymond Swanland
Rulings (2)
2024-04-12
You may search your library for only one land card and exile it, if you like.
2024-04-12
While in your library, a double-faced card has only the name of its front face. It’s not possible to reveal two of the same double-faced card this way.
Browse more: The Big Score · all sets · search cards
