Norn's Wellspring
~$0.29 low · ~$0.47 high
White. Artifact

Phyrexia: All Will Be One #24 · Illustrated by Jonas De Ro
What is Norn's Wellspring worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever a creature you control dies, scry 1 and put an oil counter on this artifact.
,
, Remove two oil counters from this artifact: Draw a card.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Norn's Wellspring
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #24· 2023rare· Cardmarket €0.30 · €0.42 foil | rare | $0.34 | $0.37 | €0.30€0.42 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #375· 2023Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.34 · €0.77 foil | rare | $0.42 | $0.47 | €0.34€0.77 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #24p· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.64 foil | rare | $0.29 | $0.40 | €0.25€0.64 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #24s· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.62 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.42 | €0.62 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Norn's Wellspring
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2023
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #7,232 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Scry
- Artist
- Jonas De Ro
Browse more: Phyrexia: All Will Be One · all sets · search cards
