Mystic Monastery
~$0.13 low · ~$9.91 high
Colorless. Land

Edge of Eternities Commander #170 · Illustrated by Leon Tukker
What is Mystic Monastery worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This land enters tapped.
: Add
,
, or
.
When asked how many paths reach enlightenment, the monk kicked a heap of sand. "Count," he smiled, "and then find more grains."
Format legality
All 19 printings of Mystic Monastery
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #253· 2026Surge Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €0.20 | uncommon | $0.29 | — | €0.20 | |
Edge of Eternities Commander eoc #170· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.15 | uncommon | $0.33 | No foil printing | €0.15 | |
Tarkir: Dragonstorm tdm #262· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.35 foil | uncommon | $0.25 | $0.35 | €0.13€0.35 foil | |
Bloomburrow Commander blc #318· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.17 | uncommon | $0.30 | No foil printing | €0.17 | |
The List plst #KTK-236· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.12 | uncommon | $0.13 | No foil printing | €0.12 | |
Modern Horizons 3 Commander m3c #360· 2024Ripple Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €0.19 · €5.99 foil | uncommon | $0.34 | — | €0.19€5.99 foil | |
Fallout pip #275· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.53 foil | uncommon | $0.30 | $2.38 | €0.25€0.53 foil | |
Fallout pip #803· 2024Surge Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €6.88 foil | uncommon | No non-foil printing | $6.99 | €6.88 foil | |
Doctor Who who #291· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.24 · €0.88 foil | uncommon | $0.34 | $2.12 | €0.24€0.88 foil | |
Doctor Who who #882· 2023Surge Foiluncommon· Cardmarket €4.13 foil | uncommon | No non-foil printing | $9.91 | €4.13 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #1014· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.17 | uncommon | $0.34 | No foil printing | €0.17 | |
March of the Machine Commander moc #417· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €0.28 | uncommon | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.28 | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #221· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.20 | uncommon | $0.28 | No foil printing | €0.20 | |
Commander 2020 c20 #293· 2020uncommon· Cardmarket €0.20 | uncommon | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.20 | |
Commander 2019 c19 #262· 2019uncommon· Cardmarket €0.25 | uncommon | $0.58 | No foil printing | €0.25 | |
Commander 2017 c17 #263· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.25 | uncommon | $0.27 | No foil printing | €0.25 | |
Commander 2016 c16 #310· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.24 | uncommon | $0.20 | No foil printing | €0.24 | |
Khans of Tarkir ktk #236· 2014uncommon· Cardmarket €0.19 · €1.63 foil | uncommon | $0.26 | $2.74 | €0.19€1.63 foil | |
Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning ddn #73· 2014uncommon· Cardmarket €0.22 | uncommon | $0.29 | No foil printing | €0.22 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Mystic Monastery
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2014
- Printings
- 19
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #373 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Arthur Yuan, Leon Tukker, Florian de Gesincourt, Kamila Szutenberg, Logan Feliciano
Browse more: Edge of Eternities Commander · all sets · search cards
