Mishra's Command
~$0.29 low · ~$0.66 high
Red. Sorcery

The Brothers' War #141 · Illustrated by Dominik Mayer
What is Mishra's Command worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Choose two —
• Choose target player. They may discard up to X cards. Then they draw a card for each card discarded this way.
• This spell deals X damage to target creature.
• This spell deals X damage to target planeswalker.
• Target creature gets +X/+0 and gains haste until end of turn.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Mishra's Command
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brothers' War bro #141· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.24 · €0.22 foil | rare | $0.29 | $0.57 | €0.24€0.22 foil | |
The Brothers' War bro #339· 2022Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.57 · €0.74 foil | rare | $0.41 | $0.49 | €0.57€0.74 foil | |
The Brothers' War Promos pbro #141p· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.20 · €0.43 foil | rare | $0.29 | $0.66 | €0.20€0.43 foil | |
The Brothers' War Promos pbro #141s· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €0.70 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.62 | €0.70 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Mishra's Command
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2022
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #9,858 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Dominik Mayer
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the The Brothers' War card (#141).
141 · BRO · R · EN
- 141Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- BROSet code for The Brothers' War
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Browse more: The Brothers' War · all sets · search cards
