Melira, the Living Cure
~$0.23 low · ~$1.74 high
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Human Scout

Phyrexia: All Will Be One #209 · Illustrated by Miranda Meeks
What is Melira, the Living Cure worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
If you would get one or more poison counters, instead you get one poison counter and you can't get additional poison counters this turn.
Exile Melira: Choose another target creature or artifact. When it's put into a graveyard this turn, return that card to the battlefield under its owner's control.
3/3
Format legality
All 5 printings of Melira, the Living Cure
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #209· 2023rare· Cardmarket €0.19 · €0.31 foil | rare | $0.23 | $0.29 | €0.19€0.31 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #333· 2023BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €0.17 · €0.43 foil | rare | $0.36 | $0.33 | €0.17€0.43 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One one #469· 2023BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €1.40 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $1.74 | €1.40 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #209p· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.27 · €0.47 foil | rare | $0.25 | — | €0.27€0.47 foil | |
Phyrexia: All Will Be One Promos pone #209s· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.49 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.55 | €0.49 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Melira, the Living Cure
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2023
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #17,486 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Miranda Meeks, Miyuki Aramaki
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Phyrexia: All Will Be One card (#209).
209 · ONE · R · EN
- 209Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- ONESet code for Phyrexia: All Will Be One
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (2)
2023-02-04
Once Melira's replacement effect has been applied in a turn, additional events that would put poison counters on a player don't happen, regardless of any other replacement effects involved.
2023-02-04
Melira's first ability creates a replacement effect. If another replacement effect would also change the number of poison counters a player receives, such as that of Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider, the player receiving the counters chooses which one to apply first, regardless of who controls what permanents. This will usually result in that player choosing to apply Melira's effect last and receive one counter. However, if they want to, they could apply Melira's replacement effect first and receive more counters.
Browse more: Phyrexia: All Will Be One · all sets · search cards
