Maze of Ith
~$8.89 low · ~$99.95 high
Colorless. Land

Dominaria Remastered #250 · Illustrated by Yeong-Hao Han
What is Maze of Ith worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
: Untap target attacking creature. Prevent all combat damage that would be dealt to and dealt by that creature this turn.
Format legality
All 9 printings of Maze of Ith
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Secret Lair Drop sld #924· 2026Borderlessrare | rare | No non-foil printing | $99.95 | — | |
Dominaria Remastered dmr #250· 2023rare· Cardmarket €8.27 · €8.09 foil | rare | $9.03 | $9.69 | €8.27€8.09 foil | |
Dominaria Remastered dmr #398· 2023Retro Framerare· Cardmarket €8.47 · €10.02 foil | rare | $8.89 | $9.00 | €8.47€10.02 foil | |
Dominaria Remastered dmr #456· 2023Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €9.08 · €16.89 foil | rare | $11.22 | $16.56 | €9.08€16.89 foil | |
Double Masters 2xm #322· 2020rare· Cardmarket €7.07 · €8.98 foil | rare | $9.74 | $11.93 | €7.07€8.98 foil | |
Eternal Masters ema #241· 2016rare· Cardmarket €7.85 · €9.59 foil | rare | $10.61 | $10.16 | €7.85€9.59 foil | |
From the Vault: Realms v12 #10· 2012mythic· Cardmarket €9.27 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $11.64 | €9.27 foil | |
Judge Gift Cards 2009 g09 #2· 2009Promorare· Cardmarket €58.33 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $86.91 | €58.33 foil | |
The Dark drk #117· 1994uncommon· Cardmarket €30.34 | uncommon | $34.83 | No foil printing | €30.34 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Maze of Ith
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 1994
- Printings
- 9
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #556 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Mark Poole, Yeong-Hao Han, Mark Tedin, Zoltan Boros & Gabor Szikszai, Anson Maddocks
Rulings (4)
2022-12-08
You can activate Maze of Ith's ability targeting an attacking creature you control during the combat damage step or the end of combat step, even though it will already have dealt combat damage. This will untap the creature. The damage it dealt will be unaffected.
2022-12-08
Maze of Ith can target an untapped attacking creature. It will still prevent the combat damage it would deal and be dealt.
2022-12-08
Maze of Ith doesn't have a mana ability. It doesn't tap for colorless mana.
2022-12-08
The creature isn't removed from combat; it just has its damage prevented. It's still an attacking creature until the combat phase is complete.
Browse more: Dominaria Remastered · all sets · search cards
