Lolth, Spider Queen
~$4.86 low · ~$23.00 high
Black. Legendary Planeswalker — Lolth

Adventures in the Forgotten Realms #112 · Illustrated by Tyler Jacobson
What is Lolth, Spider Queen worth?
Highest TCGplayer price
~$23.00
Promo foil · Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos #112a
See it on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever a creature you control dies, put a loyalty counter on Lolth.
0: You draw a card and you lose 1 life.
−3: Create two 2/1 black Spider creature tokens with reach and menace.
−8: You get an emblem with "Whenever an opponent is dealt combat damage by one or more creatures you control, if that player lost less than 8 life this turn, they lose life equal to the difference."
Loyalty 4
Format legality
All 6 printings of Lolth, Spider Queen
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #AFR-112· 2022mythic· Cardmarket €6.61 | mythic | $5.50 | No foil printing | €6.61 |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms afr #112· 2021mythic· Cardmarket €5.99 · €7.70 foil | mythic | $4.86 | $6.96 | €5.99€7.70 foil |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms afr #284· 2021Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €11.23 · €15.32 foil | mythic | $8.25 | $11.61 | €11.23€15.32 foil |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #112a· 2021Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.02 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $23.00 | €0.02 foil |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #112p· 2021Promomythic· Cardmarket €8.61 · €11.41 foil | mythic | $7.03 | $14.75 | €8.61€11.41 foil |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #112s· 2021Promomythic· Cardmarket €10.62 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $9.78 | €10.62 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Lolth, Spider Queen
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 5
- EDHREC rank
- #4,280 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Tyler Jacobson, Jesper Ejsing
Browse more: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms · all sets · search cards
