Kairi, the Swirling Sky
~$0.62 low · ~$5.94 high
Buy on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Blue. Legendary Creature — Dragon Spirit

Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty #60 · Illustrated by Tyler Jacobson
What is Kairi, the Swirling Sky worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying, ward
When Kairi dies, choose one —
• Return any number of target nonland permanents with total mana value 6 or less to their owners' hands.
• Mill six cards, then return up to two instant and/or sorcery cards from your graveyard to your hand.
6/6
Format legality
All 5 printings of Kairi, the Swirling Sky
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #60· 2022mythic· Cardmarket €0.87 · €1.48 foil | mythic | $0.76 | $1.11 | €0.87€1.48 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #408· 2022Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €2.98 · €7.62 foil | mythic | $3.43 | $5.94 | €2.98€7.62 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty neo #446· 2022Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €2.17 · €2.81 foil | mythic | $1.46 | $1.98 | €2.17€2.81 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Promos pneo #60p· 2022Promomythic· Cardmarket €1.00 · €0.96 foil | mythic | $0.65 | $0.62 | €1.00€0.96 foil | |
Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty Promos pneo #60s· 2022Promomythic· Cardmarket €2.71 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $1.79 | €2.71 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Kairi, the Swirling Sky
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2022
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 6
- EDHREC rank
- #7,500 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying, Ward, Mill
- Artists
- Tyler Jacobson, Yoshiya
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty card (#60).
060 · NEO · M · EN
- 060Collector number: this card's place in the set list. Main-set cards print it over the set's card count.
- NEOSet code for Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
- MMythic rare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Browse more: Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty · all sets · search cards
