Intrude on the Mind
~$0.24 low · ~$1.13 high
Blue. Instant

Murders at Karlov Manor #61 · Illustrated by Magali Villeneuve
What is Intrude on the Mind worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Reveal the top five cards of your library and separate them into two piles. An opponent chooses one of those piles. Put that pile into your hand and the other into your graveyard. Create a 0/0 colorless Thopter artifact creature token with flying, then put a +1/+1 counter on it for each card put into your graveyard this way.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Intrude on the Mind
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Murders at Karlov Manor mkm #61· 2024mythic· Cardmarket €0.24 · €0.32 foil | mythic | $0.24 | $0.42 | €0.24€0.32 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor mkm #296· 2024Showcasemythic· Cardmarket €0.50 · €0.88 foil | mythic | $0.35 | $0.52 | €0.50€0.88 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor Promos pmkm #61p· 2024Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.21 · €0.02 foil | mythic | $0.57 | $0.74 | €0.21€0.02 foil | |
Murders at Karlov Manor Promos pmkm #61s· 2024Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.02 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $1.13 | €0.02 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Intrude on the Mind
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 5
- EDHREC rank
- #13,716 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Magali Villeneuve, Francis Tneh
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Murders at Karlov Manor card (#61).
0061 · MKM · M · EN
- 0061Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- MKMSet code for Murders at Karlov Manor
- MMythic rare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (2)
2024-02-02
You may choose to put all of the cards into one pile and leave the other pile empty. If you do, the opponent will choose whether to put the revealed cards into your hand or your graveyard.
2024-02-02
You decide which opponent chooses the pile while resolving Intrude on the Mind.
Browse more: Murders at Karlov Manor · all sets · search cards
