Infest
~$0.10 low · ~$13.00 high
Black. Sorcery

Ravnica: Clue Edition #114 · Illustrated by Karl Kopinski
What is Infest worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
All creatures get -2/-2 until end of turn.
"It is from Phage that this evil springs, and to her it shall return." —Akroma, angelic avenger
Format legality
All 8 printings of Infest
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ravnica: Clue Edition clu #114· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.29 | uncommon | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.29 | |
The List plst #CN2-139· 2019uncommon· Cardmarket €0.16 | uncommon | $0.18 | No foil printing | €0.16 | |
Conspiracy: Take the Crown cn2 #139· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.40 foil | uncommon | $0.10 | — | €0.07€0.40 foil | |
Commander 2013 c13 #81· 2013uncommon· Cardmarket €0.14 | uncommon | $0.25 | No foil printing | €0.14 | |
Archenemy arc #19· 2010uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 | uncommon | $0.21 | No foil printing | €0.13 | |
Magic Player Rewards 2010 p10 #4· 2010Full Artrare· Cardmarket €0.50 | rare | $0.74 | No foil printing | €0.50 | |
Shards of Alara ala #80· 2008uncommon· Cardmarket €0.18 · €0.41 foil | uncommon | $0.12 | $0.23 | €0.18€0.41 foil | |
Onslaught ons #157· 2002uncommon· Cardmarket €0.88 · €15.92 foil | uncommon | $0.43 | $13.00 | €0.88€15.92 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Infest
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2002
- Printings
- 8
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #21,875 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Karl Kopinski, Pete Venters, Ben Thompson
Browse more: Ravnica: Clue Edition · all sets · search cards
