Heliod's Pilgrim
~$0.19 low · ~$12.87 high
White. Creature — Human Cleric

Theros Beyond Death #20 · Illustrated by Micah Epstein
What is Heliod's Pilgrim worth?
Highest TCGplayer price
~$12.87
Promo foil · Media and Collaboration Promos #2020-6 · Japanese
See it on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this creature enters, you may search your library for an Aura card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle.
1/2
The blessings of Heliod are apparent for all to see.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Heliod's Pilgrim
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Media and Collaboration Promos pmei #2020-6· 2020JapanesePromorare· Cardmarket €7.85 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $12.87 | €7.85 foil | |
Theros Beyond Death thb #20· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.14 · €0.53 foil | common | $0.23 | $0.41 | €0.14€0.53 foil | |
Ultimate Masters uma #19· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.27 · €0.52 foil | common | $0.28 | $0.55 | €0.27€0.52 foil | |
Magic 2015 m15 #14· 2014common· Cardmarket €0.14 · €1.08 foil | common | $0.19 | $2.65 | €0.14€1.08 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Heliod's Pilgrim
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2014
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #3,831 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Micah Epstein, Izzy
Rulings (1)
2014-07-18
Enchantment creatures with bestow from the Theros block aren’t Aura cards in your library. You can’t find one with Heliod’s Pilgrim.
Browse more: Theros Beyond Death · all sets · search cards
