Haunting Echoes
~$0.29 low · ~$53.40 high
Black. Sorcery

Magic 2011 #99 · Illustrated by Nils Hamm
What is Haunting Echoes worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Exile all cards from target player's graveyard other than basic land cards. For each card exiled this way, search that player's library for all cards with the same name as that card and exile them. Then that player shuffles.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Haunting Echoes
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic 2011 m11 #99· 2010rare· Cardmarket €0.66 · €1.16 foil | rare | $0.29 | $0.98 | €0.66€1.16 foil | |
Magic 2010 m10 #98· 2009rare· Cardmarket €0.46 · €1.09 foil | rare | $0.37 | $1.45 | €0.46€1.09 foil | |
World Championship Decks 2003 wc03 #pk142sb· 2003Not tournament legalrare· Cardmarket €5.07 | rare | $4.82 | No foil printing | €5.07 | |
Odyssey ody #142· 2001rare· Cardmarket €11.49 · €69.17 foil | rare | $8.87 | $53.40 | €11.49€69.17 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Haunting Echoes
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2001
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 5
- EDHREC rank
- #30,258 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Nils Hamm, Arnie Swekel
Rulings (1)
2009-10-01
While you’re searching the player’s library, you don’t have to find all the cards with the same name as an exiled card if you don’t want to. You can leave any number of them in that player’s library.
Browse more: Magic 2011 · all sets · search cards
