Haunted Dead
~$0.06 low · ~$0.42 high
Black. Creature — Zombie

Innistrad Remastered #116 · Illustrated by Lake Hurwitz
What is Haunted Dead worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this creature enters, create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token with flying.
, Discard two cards: Return this card from your graveyard to the battlefield tapped.
2/2
Format legality
All 3 printings of Haunted Dead
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad Remastered inr #116· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.10 foil | uncommon | $0.21 | $0.25 | €0.08€0.10 foil | |
Innistrad Remastered inr #382· 2025Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.55 foil | uncommon | $0.30 | $0.34 | €0.13€0.55 foil | |
Eldritch Moon emn #92· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.12 · €0.39 foil | uncommon | $0.06 | $0.42 | €0.12€0.39 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Haunted Dead
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2016
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #20,039 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Lake Hurwitz
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Innistrad Remastered card (#116).
0116 · INR · U · EN
- 0116Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- INRSet code for Innistrad Remastered
- UUncommon
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (1)
2016-07-13
Haunted Dead’s last ability can only be activated while it’s in your graveyard.
Browse more: Innistrad Remastered · all sets · search cards
