Harmonized Crescendo
~$0.50 low · ~$62.76 high
Blue. Instant

Lorwyn Eclipsed #54 · Illustrated by Tyler Walpole
What is Harmonized Crescendo worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Convoke (Your creatures can help cast this spell. Each creature you tap while casting this spell pays for or one mana of that creature's color.)
Choose a creature type. Draw a card for each permanent you control of that type.
A song can unite quicker than a sword can divide.
Format legality
All 6 printings of Harmonized Crescendo
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #54· 2026rare· Cardmarket €0.73 · €1.20 foil | rare | $1.12 | $1.80 | €0.73€1.20 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #357· 2026Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.98 · €1.23 foil | rare | $1.60 | $2.05 | €0.98€1.23 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #384· 2026ShowcaseFull Artmythic· Cardmarket €10.82 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $12.39 | €10.82 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #394· 2026ShowcaseFull Artmythic· Cardmarket €49.58 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $62.76 | €49.58 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed ecl #408· 2026Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.44 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.50 | €0.44 foil | |
Lorwyn Eclipsed Promos pecl #54p· 2026Promorare· Cardmarket €0.57 · €0.75 foil | rare | $1.08 | $1.96 | €0.57€0.75 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Harmonized Crescendo
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2026
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 6
- EDHREC rank
- #2,584 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Convoke
- Artists
- Tyler Walpole, konomura, Jeff Miracola
Rulings (5)
2025-11-17
Tapping an untapped creature that's attacking or blocking to convoke a spell won't cause that creature to stop attacking or blocking.
2025-11-17
You can tap any untapped creature you control to convoke a spell, even one you haven't controlled continuously since the beginning of your most recent turn.
2025-11-17
You choose the creature type as Harmonized Crescendo resolves. Once Harmonized Crescendo starts to resolve, players can't respond to the choice or take any actions until Harmonized Crescendo finishes resolving.
2025-11-17
When calculating a spell's total cost, include any alternative costs, additional costs, or anything else that increases or reduces the cost to cast the spell. Convoke applies after the total cost is calculated. Convoke doesn't change a spell's mana cost or mana value.
2025-11-17
If a creature you control has a mana ability with
in the cost, activating that ability while casting a spell with convoke will result in the creature being tapped before you pay the spell's costs. You won't be able to tap it again for convoke. Similarly, if you sacrifice a creature to activate a mana ability while casting a spell with convoke, that creature won't be on the battlefield when you pay the spell's costs, so you won't be able to tap it for convoke.
Browse more: Lorwyn Eclipsed · all sets · search cards
