Hamlet Captain
~$0.06 low · ~$0.35 high
Green. Creature — Human Warrior

Innistrad Remastered #201 · Illustrated by Wayne Reynolds
What is Hamlet Captain worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever this creature attacks or blocks, other Humans you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.
2/2
"I would fear this fight, bloodsucker, were I alone."
Format legality
All 5 printings of Hamlet Captain
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad Remastered inr #201· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.10 · €0.07 foil | uncommon | $0.06 | $0.12 | €0.10€0.07 foil | |
Innistrad Remastered inr #413· 2025Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.14 · €0.43 foil | uncommon | $0.18 | $0.35 | €0.14€0.43 foil | |
The List plst #EMN-161· 2019uncommon· Cardmarket €0.08 | uncommon | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.08 | |
Eldritch Moon emn #161· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.22 foil | uncommon | $0.08 | $0.33 | €0.09€0.22 foil | |
Innistrad isd #187· 2011uncommon· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.25 foil | uncommon | $0.13 | — | €0.05€0.25 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Hamlet Captain
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2011
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #22,646 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Wayne Reynolds
Browse more: Innistrad Remastered · all sets · search cards
