Grafted Butcher
~$0.29 low · ~$0.97 high
Black. Creature — Phyrexian Samurai

March of the Machine #109 · Illustrated by Zack Stella
What is Grafted Butcher worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this creature enters, Phyrexians you control gain menace until end of turn.
Other Phyrexians you control get +1/+1.
, Sacrifice an artifact or creature: Return this card from your graveyard to the battlefield. Activate only as a sorcery.
2/2
Format legality
All 4 printings of Grafted Butcher
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March of the Machine mom #109· 2023rare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.21 foil | rare | $0.38 | $0.29 | €0.25€0.21 foil | |
March of the Machine mom #359· 2023Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.34 · €0.56 foil | rare | $0.40 | $0.79 | €0.34€0.56 foil | |
March of the Machine Promos pmom #109p· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.26 · €0.38 foil | rare | $0.35 | $0.44 | €0.26€0.38 foil | |
March of the Machine Promos pmom #109s· 2023Promorare· Cardmarket €0.48 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.97 | €0.48 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Grafted Butcher
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2023
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #9,149 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Zack Stella
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the March of the Machine card (#109).
0109 · MOM · R · EN
- 0109Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- MOMSet code for March of the Machine
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Browse more: March of the Machine · all sets · search cards
