Ghostway
~$2.95 low · ~$210.17 high
White. Instant

Ravnica Remastered #19 · Illustrated by Jim Murray
What is Ghostway worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Exile each creature you control. Return those cards to the battlefield under their owner's control at the beginning of the next end step.
"I watched its blade swing through me, but I was hollow, empty. I saw its face contort in rage but could not hear it snarl." —Klattic, Boros legionnaire
Format legality
All 5 printings of Ghostway
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ravnica Remastered rvr #19· 2024rare· Cardmarket €3.04 · €3.11 foil | rare | $5.22 | $5.33 | €3.04€3.11 foil | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #308· 2024Retro Framerare· Cardmarket €2.75 · €3.21 foil | rare | $2.95 | $3.46 | €2.75€3.21 foil | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #308z· 2024SerializedRetro FrameDouble Rainbowrare· Cardmarket €137.63 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $210.17 | €137.63 foil | |
The List plst #GPT-6· 2022rare· Cardmarket €2.45 | rare | $5.21 | No foil printing | €2.45 | |
Guildpact gpt #6· 2006rare· Cardmarket €2.12 · €8.84 foil | rare | $5.63 | $18.18 | €2.12€8.84 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Ghostway
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2006
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #3,416 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Jim Murray
Rulings (2)
2024-01-12
If a creature token is exiled, it ceases to exist. It won't be returned to the battlefield.
2024-01-12
Auras attached to the exiled creatures will be put into their owners' graveyards. Equipment attached to the exiled creatures will become unattached and remain on the battlefield. Any counters on the exiled creatures will cease to exist.
Browse more: Ravnica Remastered · all sets · search cards
