Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
~$0.40 low · ~$2.30 high
Buy on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Human Shaman

Outlaws of Thunder Junction #205 · Illustrated by Diego Gisbert
What is Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Haste
Nontoken creatures you control have ": Create a token that's a copy of target token you control that entered this turn."
3/3
"The Conclave was soft. The Clans were trapped beasts. Here in this untamed wilderness, nature can truly roam free."
Format legality
All 4 printings of Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outlaws of Thunder Junction otj #205· 2024mythic· Cardmarket €0.43 · €0.83 foil | mythic | $0.40 | $0.58 | €0.43€0.83 foil | |
Outlaws of Thunder Junction otj #351· 2024Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €1.24 · €2.22 foil | mythic | $1.36 | $2.30 | €1.24€2.22 foil | |
Outlaws of Thunder Junction Promos potj #205p· 2024Promomythic· Cardmarket €1.25 · €2.15 foil | mythic | $1.35 | $1.26 | €1.25€2.15 foil | |
Outlaws of Thunder Junction Promos potj #205s· 2024Promomythic· Cardmarket €0.64 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $2.17 | €0.64 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Ghired, Mirror of the Wilds
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #9,681 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Haste
- Artist
- Diego Gisbert
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Outlaws of Thunder Junction card (#205).
0205 · OTJ · M · EN
- 0205Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- OTJSet code for Outlaws of Thunder Junction
- MMythic rare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (4)
April 12, 2024
Any enters-the-battlefield abilities of the copied token will trigger when the token enters the battlefield. Any “as [this permanent] enters the battlefield” or “[this permanent] enters the battlefield with” abilities of the copied token will also work.
April 12, 2024
If the copied token is copying something else, then the new token enters the battlefield as whatever that token copied.
April 12, 2024
The new token copies the original characteristics of the target token as stated by the effect that created the target token and nothing else (unless that creature is copying something else; see below). It doesn’t copy whether the target token is tapped or untapped, whether it has any counters on it or Auras and Equipment attached to it, or any non-copy effects that have changed its power, toughness, types, color, and so on.
April 12, 2024
If the copied token has
in its mana cost, X is 0. (Most tokens don’t have a mana cost unless they’re copying something else.)
Browse more: Outlaws of Thunder Junction · all sets · search cards
