Flesh Duplicate
~$9.10 low · ~$39.29 high
Blue. Creature — Shapeshifter Rebel

Doctor Who #44 · Illustrated by Kekai Kotaki
What is Flesh Duplicate worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
You may have this creature enter as a copy of any creature on the battlefield, except it has vanishing 3 if that creature doesn't have vanishing. (A permanent with vanishing 3 enters with three time counters on it. At the beginning of your upkeep, remove a time counter from it. When the last is removed, sacrifice it.)
0/0
Format legality
All 5 printings of Flesh Duplicate
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special Guests spg #161· 2026mythic· Cardmarket €11.38 · €24.26 foil | mythic | $10.77 | $23.82 | €11.38€24.26 foil | |
Doctor Who who #44· 2023rare· Cardmarket €5.54 · €9.13 foil | rare | $9.10 | $10.61 | €5.54€9.13 foil | |
Doctor Who who #359· 2023Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €8.85 · €15.76 foil | rare | $12.85 | $20.26 | €8.85€15.76 foil | |
Doctor Who who #649· 2023Surge Foilrare· Cardmarket €12.83 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $21.95 | €12.83 foil | |
Doctor Who who #950· 2023Extended ArtSurge Foilrare· Cardmarket €19.62 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $39.29 | €19.62 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Flesh Duplicate
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2023
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #2,744 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Marina Banker, Kekai Kotaki
Browse more: Doctor Who · all sets · search cards
