Finneas, Ace Archer
~$0.27 low · ~$133.60 high
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Rabbit Archer

Bloomburrow #212 · Illustrated by Victor Adame Minguez
What is Finneas, Ace Archer worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Reach, vigilance
Whenever Finneas attacks, put a +1/+1 counter on each other creature you control that's a token or a Rabbit. Then if creatures you control have total power 10 or greater, draw a card.
2/2
Format legality
All 5 printings of Finneas, Ace Archer
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloomburrow blb #212· 2024rare· Cardmarket €0.23 · €0.35 foil | rare | $0.27 | $0.43 | €0.23€0.35 foil | |
Bloomburrow blb #330· 2024BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €0.67 · €2.25 foil | rare | $0.96 | $1.91 | €0.67€2.25 foil | |
Bloomburrow blb #348· 2024BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €176.34 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $133.60 | €176.34 foil | |
Bloomburrow Promos pblb #212p· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €0.20 · €0.38 foil | rare | $0.39 | $0.38 | €0.20€0.38 foil | |
Bloomburrow Promos pblb #212s· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €1.03 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.53 | €1.03 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Finneas, Ace Archer
Graded copies on eBay
Searches for the Bloomburrow #348 printing.
Graded prices vary a lot by grade. These links search current listings.
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #4,607 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Reach, Vigilance
- Artists
- Victor Adame Minguez, Cory Godbey, O-G Osahune
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Bloomburrow card (#212).
0212 · BLB · R · EN
- 0212Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- BLBSet code for Bloomburrow
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (1)
2024-07-26
Players can't take actions in between the time you put counters on creatures with Finneas's last ability and the point at which that ability checks the total power of creatures you control. Notably, they can't try to reduce the total power of creatures you control by removing them from the battlefield or reducing their power directly.
Browse more: Bloomburrow · all sets · search cards
