Fiery Islet
~$4.45 low · ~$22.34 high
Colorless. Land

Doctor Who #278 · Illustrated by Pierre Loyvet
What is Fiery Islet worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
, Pay 1 life: Add
or
.
,
, Sacrifice this land: Draw a card.
Where water is the canvas and lava the paint.
Format legality
All 6 printings of Fiery Islet
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assassin's Creed acr #112· 2024Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €12.39 · €17.50 foil | rare | $12.49 | $19.81 | €12.39€17.50 foil | |
Doctor Who who #278· 2023rare· Cardmarket €3.43 · €3.07 foil | rare | $4.45 | $4.92 | €3.43€3.07 foil | |
Doctor Who who #495· 2023Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €4.79 · €5.10 foil | rare | $6.54 | $6.83 | €4.79€5.10 foil | |
Doctor Who who #869· 2023Surge Foilrare· Cardmarket €5.80 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $8.75 | €5.80 foil | |
Doctor Who who #1086· 2023Extended ArtSurge Foilrare· Cardmarket €6.86 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $12.25 | €6.86 foil | |
Modern Horizons mh1 #238· 2019rare· Cardmarket €4.69 · €14.70 foil | rare | $5.47 | $22.34 | €4.69€14.70 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Fiery Islet
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2019
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #866 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Alexander Gering, Pierre Loyvet, Richard Wright
Browse more: Doctor Who · all sets · search cards
