Favorable Winds
~$0.28 low · ~$4.49 high
Blue. Enchantment

Starter Commander Decks #52 · Illustrated by Shreya Shetty
What is Favorable Winds worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Creatures you control with flying get +1/+1.
Long thought to be extinct, flocks of gryffs reappeared with Avacyn's return.
Format legality
All 5 printings of Favorable Winds
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starter Commander Decks scd #52· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.50 | uncommon | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.50 | |
Game Night gnt #21· 2018uncommon· Cardmarket €0.30 | uncommon | $0.44 | No foil printing | €0.30 | |
Ixalan xln #56· 2017uncommon· Cardmarket €0.42 · €1.96 foil | uncommon | $0.32 | $1.31 | €0.42€1.96 foil | |
Conspiracy cns #98· 2014uncommon· Cardmarket €0.28 · €1.71 foil | uncommon | $0.28 | $4.49 | €0.28€1.71 foil | |
Avacyn Restored avr #51· 2012uncommon· Cardmarket €0.33 · €1.41 foil | uncommon | $0.94 | $0.99 | €0.33€1.41 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Favorable Winds
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2012
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #3,219 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Shreya Shetty, Winona Nelson
Browse more: Starter Commander Decks · all sets · search cards
