Farseek
~$0.45 low · ~$20.71 high
Green. Sorcery

Marvel Super Heroes Commander #815 · Illustrated by Rimas Valeikis
What is Farseek worth?
1 printing not yet released. Preorder prices are preview data and will change. Releases February 26, 2027.
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Search your library for a Plains, Island, Swamp, or Mountain card, put it onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle.
"How truly vast this city must be, that I have traveled so far and seen so much, yet never once found the place where the buildings fail."
Format legality
All 34 printings of Farseek
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MagicFest 2027 pf27 #1· 2027PreorderFull Artrare | rare | — | — | — | |
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #173· 2026Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €0.81 | common | $0.45 | — | €0.81 | |
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #815· 2026common· Cardmarket €0.90 · €0.55 foil | common | $0.56 | $2.09 | €0.90€0.55 foil | |
Secret Lair Drop sld #2698· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €4.06 · €5.31 foil | rare | $3.25 | $5.06 | €4.06€5.31 foil | |
Secret Lair Drop sld #2222· 2025Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €6.28 · €13.03 foil | rare | $6.06 | — | €6.28€13.03 foil | |
Edge of Eternities Commander eoc #50· 2025common· Cardmarket €0.91 | common | $0.54 | No foil printing | €0.91 | |
Final Fantasy: Through the Ages fca #45· 2025Borderlessuncommon· Cardmarket €0.91 · €3.37 foil | uncommon | $0.90 | $3.87 | €0.91€3.37 foil | |
Final Fantasy Commander fic #302· 2025Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €0.75 | common | $0.58 | — | €0.75 | |
The List plst #LCC-242· 2025common· Cardmarket €0.78 | common | $0.49 | No foil printing | €0.78 | |
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander tdc #255· 2025common· Cardmarket €0.87 | common | $1.59 | No foil printing | €0.87 | |
Bloomburrow Commander blc #119· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.91 | uncommon | $1.54 | No foil printing | €0.91 | |
Fallout pip #197· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.93 · €3.25 foil | common | $1.59 | $6.53 | €0.93€3.25 foil | |
Fallout pip #725· 2024Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €8.91 foil | common | No non-foil printing | $17.76 | €8.91 foil | |
The List plst #NCC-290· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.95 | common | $1.47 | No foil printing | €0.95 | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #138· 2024uncommon· Cardmarket €0.82 · €1.27 foil | uncommon | $1.49 | $1.86 | €0.82€1.27 foil | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #347· 2024Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €1.67 · €4.81 foil | uncommon | $1.13 | $3.37 | €1.67€4.81 foil | |
The Lost Caverns of Ixalan Commander lcc #242· 2023common· Cardmarket €1.06 | common | $1.40 | No foil printing | €1.06 | |
Doctor Who who #232· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.95 · €2.88 foil | common | $1.44 | $7.09 | €0.95€2.88 foil | |
Doctor Who who #823· 2023Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €9.77 foil | common | No non-foil printing | $14.08 | €9.77 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #894· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.92 | common | $1.35 | No foil printing | €0.92 | |
Tales of Middle-earth Commander ltc #244· 2023common· Cardmarket €1.43 | common | $1.60 | No foil printing | €1.43 | |
The List plst #RAV-163· 2023common· Cardmarket €1.29 | common | $1.13 | No foil printing | €1.29 | |
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40k #214· 2022common· Cardmarket €1.08 | common | $1.42 | No foil printing | €1.08 | |
Warhammer 40,000 Commander 40k #214★· 2022Surge Foilcommon· Cardmarket €2.47 foil | common | No non-foil printing | $3.87 | €2.47 foil | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #133· 2022common· Cardmarket €1.21 | common | $1.26 | No foil printing | €1.21 | |
New Capenna Commander ncc #290· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.83 | common | $1.43 | No foil printing | €0.83 | |
Time Spiral Remastered tsr #363· 2021Retro Framespecial· Cardmarket €1.76 · €13.33 foil | special | $1.89 | $20.71 | €1.76€13.33 foil | |
The List plst #C17-149· 2019common· Cardmarket €1.00 | common | $2.10 | No foil printing | €1.00 | |
Commander 2019 c19 #165· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.87 | common | $2.16 | No foil printing | €0.87 | |
Commander 2017 c17 #149· 2017common· Cardmarket €0.74 | common | $0.84 | No foil printing | €0.74 | |
Commander 2016 c16 #149· 2016common· Cardmarket €1.19 | common | $1.11 | No foil printing | €1.19 | |
Friday Night Magic 2013 f13 #3· 2013Promorare· Cardmarket €5.78 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $14.32 | €5.78 foil | |
Magic 2013 m13 #170· 2012common· Cardmarket €0.63 · €2.86 foil | common | $0.64 | $3.46 | €0.63€2.86 foil | |
Ravnica: City of Guilds rav #163· 2005common· Cardmarket €0.75 · €3.42 foil | common | $1.51 | $6.78 | €0.75€3.42 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Farseek
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2005
- Printings
- 34
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #23 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Flavio Greco Paglia, Rimas Valeikis, Gary Baseman, Toni Infante, Julian Kok Joon Wen, Yusuke Mogi, Takayuki Futami, Hristo D. Chukov and 7 more
Rulings (1)
2021-03-19
Farseek can find any land with any of the listed land types, including nonbasic ones, even if that land is a Forest in addition to one or more of those types.
Browse more: Marvel Super Heroes Commander · all sets · search cards
