Etched Oracle
~$0.09 low · ~$2.23 high
Colorless. Artifact Creature — Wizard

Edge of Eternities Commander #136 · Illustrated by Matt Cavotta
What is Etched Oracle worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Sunburst (This creature enters with a +1/+1 counter on it for each color of mana spent to cast it.)
, Remove four +1/+1 counters from this creature: Target player draws three cards.
0/0
Format legality
All 7 printings of Etched Oracle
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edge of Eternities Commander eoc #136· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 | uncommon | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.13 | |
The List plst #C16-252· 2019uncommon· Cardmarket €0.08 | uncommon | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.08 | |
Commander 2016 c16 #252· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.23 | uncommon | $0.11 | No foil printing | €0.23 | |
Modern Masters 2015 mm2 #211· 2015uncommon· Cardmarket €0.08 · €0.23 foil | uncommon | $0.30 | $0.45 | €0.08€0.23 foil | |
Modern Masters mma #206· 2013uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.36 foil | uncommon | $0.09 | $0.42 | €0.13€0.36 foil | |
Planechase hop #113· 2009uncommon· Cardmarket €0.18 | uncommon | $0.33 | No foil printing | €0.18 | |
Fifth Dawn 5dn #121· 2004uncommon· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.82 foil | uncommon | $0.14 | $2.23 | €0.07€0.82 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Etched Oracle
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2004
- Printings
- 7
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #8,859 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Sunburst
- Artist
- Matt Cavotta
Browse more: Edge of Eternities Commander · all sets · search cards
