Elektra, Daughter of the Hand
~$0.31 low · ~$326.74 high
Buy on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Black. Legendary Creature — Human Ninja Villain

Marvel Super Heroes #97 · Illustrated by Bastien L. Deharme
What is Elektra, Daughter of the Hand worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Sneak (You may cast this spell for
if you also return an unblocked attacker you control to hand during the declare blockers step. She enters tapped and attacking.)
When Elektra enters, destroy target creature an opponent controls with power 3 or less.
3/3
Elektra immersed herself in a dark and bloody vendetta against the world.
Format legality
All 5 printings of Elektra, Daughter of the Hand
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marvel Super Heroes msh #97· 2026rare· Cardmarket €0.19 · €0.34 foil | rare | $0.31 | $0.39 | €0.19€0.34 foil | |
Marvel Super Heroes msh #326· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €0.72 · €1.21 foil | rare | $1.22 | $1.97 | €0.72€1.21 foil | |
Marvel Super Heroes msh #366· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €0.97 · €1.42 foil | rare | $1.85 | $2.24 | €0.97€1.42 foil | |
Marvel Super Heroes msh #395· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €14.69 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $22.20 | €14.69 foil | |
Spotlight Series pspl #11· 2026Promorare· Cardmarket €6.14 · €5.00 foil | rare | $29.01 | $326.74 | €6.14€5.00 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Elektra, Daughter of the Hand
Graded copies on eBay
Searches for the Spotlight Series #11 printing.
Graded prices vary a lot by grade. These links search current listings.
Protect it: Sleeves on Amazon (opens in a new tab)Toploaders on Amazon (opens in a new tab)Binders on Amazon (opens in a new tab)
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2026
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #15,889 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Sneak
- Artists
- Bastien L. Deharme, Kev Walker, Leinil Francis Yu & Sunny Gho, Mike Deodato Jr., Alessandra Pisano
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Marvel Super Heroes card (#97).
0097 · MSH · R · EN
- 0097Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- MSHSet code for Marvel Super Heroes
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Browse more: Marvel Super Heroes · all sets · search cards
